ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVEREST BAY - IMO 8911073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bogdan N. Bibikov (BogdanNB.com) [View profile]Title:EVEREST BAYAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:8911073Hits:742
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
EVEREST BAY in the port of Odessa.
Vessel Identification
Name:Everest Bay
IMO:8911073
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013148
Callsign:A8KZ3
Former name(s):
- United Cold (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ew Everest (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,739 tons
Summer DWT:9,692 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’15.01” N, 5°34’39.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 254° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
17:30:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 14:00:06 UTCGloucestercity,nj
2018 August 19th, 17:00:33 UTCCapetown Anchorage
2018 July 29th, 08:00:58 UTCCape Town S.a
2018 June 18th, 06:00:48 UTCMobile
2018 June 18th, 06:00:36 UTCMobilg
2018 June 18th, 06:00:36 UTCMobile
2018 June 18th, 06:00:24 UTCMobild
2018 June 18th, 06:00:21 UTCMobile
2018 June 18th, 06:00:21 UTCMobild
2018 June 18th, 06:00:20 UTCMobilddelgada
More Of This Ship
United Cold
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
United Cold
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
EVEREST BAY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!