Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELECTRON - IMO 9186390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ELECTRONAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9186390Hits:921
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Passing Levensau in Kiel Canal westbound 2011/05/29
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Electron (Until 2012 Dec 22)
- Ingrid (Until 2007 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,858 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°31’6.96” N, 4°15’28.14” E
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 177° (180°)
Location:Es Ceu
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
20:00:22 UTC
Last update:
14 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 20:00:22 UTCEs Ceu
2018 February 1st, 20:00:21 UTCUs Ilg
2018 January 21st, 17:00:43 UTCEs Ceu
2017 December 7th, 09:00:39 UTCSao Sebastiao
2017 October 26th, 18:00:29 UTCSea Trial
2017 October 5th, 18:00:08 UTCYalova
More Of This Ship
© fran-tgn
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!