ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELMUT - IMO 9354466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:HELMUTAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9354466Hits:365
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Levensau in Kiel Canal westbound 2011/05/29
Vessel Identification
Name:Helmut
IMO:9354466
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212157000
Callsign:5BDG2
Former name(s):
- Livland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helmut (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,272 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’48.79” N, 5°20’15.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 171° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Mrs
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
15:00:25 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 15:00:25 UTCFr Mrs
2017 October 6th, 07:00:38 UTCIt Goa
2017 October 5th, 10:00:32 UTCFr Mrs
2017 September 26th, 07:00:31 UTCIlash
2017 September 25th, 21:00:06 UTCIlhfa
2017 September 25th, 03:00:24 UTCCylms
2017 September 21st, 03:00:36 UTCItg0a
2017 September 20th, 03:00:19 UTCFrmrs
2017 September 19th, 04:00:00 UTCEsbcn
2017 September 16th, 05:00:48 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
HELMUT
© Igor Dilo
HELMUT
© Igor Dilo
HELMUT
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!