ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crystal King - IMO 7908811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Crystal KingAdded:Feb 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7908811Hits:1,088
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Crystal Lane passing New Orleans.
Picture taken circa 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bay Success
IMO:7908811
Former name(s):
- Navee (Until 2007 Oct)
- Krabi Navee (Until 2006 Aug)
- Caledonian Express (Until 1995 Dec)
- Crystal King (Until 1993 Jun)
- Twin Emerald (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,442 tons
Summer DWT:20,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRABI NAVEE
© Trakul Pumsnoh
KRABI NAVEE
© Patrick Hill
KRABI NAVEE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Yvon Perchoc on Feb 01, 2008 18:55 (8 years ago)
Hi Jim,
I thing the real name is CRYSTAL KING :
PAN / 1979 / 13442 grt / IMO 7908811 / 159,11 x 22,86 m / 9100 hp / 14,5 kn
1979 - TWIN EMERALD, 1983 - CRYSTAL KING, 1993 - CALEDONIAN EXPRESS, 1995 - KRABI NAVEE, 2006 - NAVEE, 2007 - BAY SUCCESS (Vct)
Regards, Yvon.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!