ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA CONQUEST - IMO 9252436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:STENA CONQUESTAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9252436Hits:1,255
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stena Bulk´s product tanker Stena Conquest, 47.136 dwt, built 2003, departing the City Yard, Gotenburg after a refit on May 28, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Conquest
IMO:9252436
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310558000
Callsign:ZCDX7
Former name(s):
- Hispanica (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,512 tons
Summer DWT:47,136 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°10’53.87” N, 50°45’50.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 79° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Suape,brazil
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
02:00:29 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 02:00:29 UTCSuape,brazil
2018 July 28th, 14:00:05 UTCManaus Anch
2018 July 26th, 10:00:35 UTCManaus
2018 July 20th, 07:00:10 UTCFazendinha,brazil
2018 July 4th, 16:00:59 UTCHouston
2018 July 3rd, 13:00:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 6th, 14:00:29 UTCSines
2018 May 14th, 12:00:43 UTCSetubal
2018 April 9th, 11:00:47 UTCPembroke
2018 April 9th, 11:00:17 UTCPembroke
More Of This Ship
STENA CONQUEST
© Marc Boucher
STENA CONQUEST
© Marc Boucher
STENA CONQUEST
© GEOFF HOATHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,255 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!