ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN HAPPINESS - IMO 9070759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:NORTHERN HAPPINESSAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 30, 2011IMO:9070759Hits:874
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing from Split, Croatia on 30.05.2011
Built: 1994
DWT: 22273
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Happiness
IMO:9070759
Former name(s):
- Cap Velas (Until 2004 Jul)
- Northern Happiness (Until 2003 Sep)
- Kairo (Until 2000 Mar)
- Dnol Kairo (Until 1999 Jun 08)
- Kairo (Until 1998 May)
- Northern Happiness (Until 1994 Mar 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,819 tons
Summer DWT:22,273 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DNOL Kairo
© Russell Judge
NORTHERN HAPPINESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NORTHERN HAPPINESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!