ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW TAKATSUKI - IMO 9015838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:NEW TAKATSUKIAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 09, 2011IMO:9015838Hits:1,514
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ex-REEFER QUEEN. Built 1991 by Kyokuyo Shipyard Corp. Shimonoseki, yard no. 365. 4446gt, 5248dwt.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Takatsuki
IMO:9015838
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355802000
Callsign:3EFN9
Former name(s):
- Reefer Queen (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,446 tons
Summer DWT:5,248 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°44’20.04” S, 18°13’46.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 324° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Nm Wvb
Arrival:8th Jun 2017
07:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 8th, 07:00:23 UTCNm Wvb
2017 May 29th, 15:00:12 UTCZa_cpt
2017 May 29th, 15:00:08 UTCZa_cpt
2017 May 5th, 08:00:04 UTCMr_ndb
2017 May 2nd, 02:00:03 UTCEs_lpa
2017 April 12th, 07:00:31 UTCEs_rea
2017 April 1st, 12:00:18 UTCIt Cag
2016 October 25th, 05:30:28 UTCSc_pov
2012 September 4th, 07:00:48 UTCPus Kr
2012 July 28th, 15:00:33 UTCLuanda
More Of This Ship
NEW TAKATSUKI
© TYZEF29
NEW TAKATSUKI
© TYZEF29
NEW TAKATSUKI
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!