ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAU DA LUZ - IMO 8023204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:PAU DA LUZAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 12, 2011IMO:8023204Hits:661
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Ex-REMOLCANOSA VEINTE. Built 1982 by Soc. Co-operativa de Ast. Ojeda y Aniceto, Aviles, yard no. 108. 212gt
Vessel Identification
Name:Pau Da Luz
IMO:8023204
MMSI:224095590
Callsign:EDRV
Former name(s):
- Pao Da Luz (Until 1993 Oct)
- Remolcanosa Veinte (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:203 tons
Summer DWT:240 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAU DA LUZ
© jdap
PAU DA LUZ
© ventuari
PAU DA LUZ
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!