ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGOMA DISCOVERY - IMO 8505848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Shipdogg [View profile]Title:ALGOMA DISCOVERYAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:April 13, 2011IMO:8505848Hits:1,455
Location:Sarnia, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Preparing to load in Sarnia, ON, CA
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Discovery
IMO:8505848
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316018477
Callsign:CFK9796
Former name(s):
- Daviken (Until 2008 May)
- Malinska (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,306 tons
Summer DWT:34,752 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.catharines
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°49’57.59” N, 73°17’1.15” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Contrecoeur
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
00:30:14 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 14:12:52 UTCSuperior Bnsf
2018 June 18th, 00:30:14 UTCContrecoeur
2018 June 12th, 15:00:44 UTCPort Cartier
2018 June 6th, 00:30:01 UTCHamilton
2018 May 15th, 05:30:02 UTCContrecoeur
2018 May 11th, 17:00:18 UTCPort Cartier
2018 May 4th, 02:00:10 UTCThunder Bay
2018 April 21st, 17:30:23 UTCSuperior
2017 December 16th, 09:30:15 UTCSuperior
2017 November 30th, 07:00:42 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
Algoma Discovery
© Jacques Trempe
ALGOMA DISCOVERY
© Marc Boucher
Algoma Discovery
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!