ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STORMBAS - IMO 8600014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:STORMBASAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 24, 2011IMO:8600014Hits:805
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
Seen sailing from Aberdeen on the 24th May 2011
Operated by Storm Offshore AS
Flag: Panama
Homeport: Panama
Built: 1985
Grt: 241

Offshore support vessel

Painted over letters on the stern show that she once was the LUNAFJORD registered in Hirtshals
Vessel Identification
Name:Stormbas
IMO:8600014
MMSI:355243000
Callsign:HO4190
Former name(s):
- Lis Kemi (Until 2007 Apr 19)
- Lunafjord (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:241 tons
Length:34 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°41’54.8” N, 8°13’2.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 69° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Guard_vessel
Arrival:11th Jul 2019
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
21 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 07:00:15 UTCGuard_vessel
2017 August 26th, 06:00:33 UTCGuard___ ___
2015 October 20th, 16:00:57 UTCThyboron,denmark
2014 October 20th, 16:00:23 UTCThyboron,denmark
2014 August 8th, 07:00:34 UTCThyboron
2014 July 26th, 06:30:03 UTCBarrents Sea
2014 July 17th, 04:30:49 UTCIjmuiden
2014 May 18th, 17:30:25 UTCSurvey Area
2013 October 30th, 18:00:57 UTCGuard Vsl Of Princes
2013 October 30th, 18:00:33 UTCSurvey_area
More Of This Ship
Merkur
© eckhard uhrbrock
STORMBAS
© Lars Staal
STORMBAS
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!