ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEXEL - IMO 9238363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:TEXELAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 30, 2011IMO:9238363Hits:922
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The TEXEL (formerly DEWI PARWATI) arrives in Hartlepool from Sorel to discharge at Irvine's Quay. She is seen here in the Tees Bay heading to port.

Vessel Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2002
Length x Breadth: 132m X 16m
DeadWeight: 8930 t
Speed recorded (Max/Average): 17.3/13.3 knots
Flag: Netherlands (NL)
Call Sign: PBFC
IMO: 9238363
MMSI: 245064000
Vessel Identification
Name:Texel
IMO:9238363
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245064000
Callsign:PBFC
Former name(s):
- Onego Merchant (Until 2013 Nov)
- Texel (Until 2011 Jun)
- Dewi Parwati (Until 2008 Apr)
- Beluga Spirit (Until 2003 Nov)
- Dewi Parwati (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,301 tons
Summer DWT:8,930 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’57.01” N, 16°36’19.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 89° (81°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:25 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 26th, 20:00:13 UTCHalifax
2018 July 7th, 22:30:33 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Onego Merchant
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Onego Merchant
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Onego Merchant
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!