ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STORMBAS - IMO 8600014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:STORMBASAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 24, 2011IMO:8600014Hits:506
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
Seen sailing from Aberdeen on the 24th May 2011
Operated by Storm Offshore AS
Flag: Panama
Homeport: Panama
Built: 1985
Grt: 241

Offshore support vessel

Painted over letters on the stern show that she once was the LUNAFJORD registered in Hirtshals
Vessel Identification
Name:Stormbas
IMO:8600014
MMSI:355243000
Callsign:HO4190
Former name(s):
- Lis Kemi (Until 2007 Apr 19)
- Lunafjord (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:241 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STORMBAS
© Lars Staal
STORMBAS
© Lars Staal
STORMBAS
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!