ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ELBE - IMO 9060675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jack Sparrow [View profile]Title:WILSON ELBEAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 30, 2011IMO:9060675Hits:1,334
Location:Ostend, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

Name of ship : WILSON ELBE (since 01-11-2007)
Call Sign : 9HGK9
MMSI : 256953000
Gross tonnage : 1589 (since 01-12-1993)
DWT : 2682
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1993)
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Malta (since 01-11-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 29-06-1993)
Last update : 18-05-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Elbe
IMO:9060675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256953000
Callsign:9HGK9
Former name(s):
- Johann (Until 2007 Nov 30)
- Heinrich Bojen (Until 1998 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°6’45.38” N, 4°14’43.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 235° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Flixborough
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
17:00:41 UTC
Last update:
50 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:57 UTCAntwerpen
2018 September 12th, 22:00:23 UTCLuebek
2018 September 8th, 07:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 09:00:23 UTCAnchorage
2018 August 29th, 03:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 August 27th, 18:00:39 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 25th, 03:00:37 UTCFlushing
2018 August 24th, 07:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 19th, 02:00:22 UTCSauda
2018 August 16th, 07:00:29 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
WILSON ELBE
© Claus Schaefe
WILSON ELBE
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON ELBE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,334 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!