ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELLIAR - IMO 9119397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:HELLIARAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 24, 2011IMO:9119397Hits:644
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Seen sailing from Aberdeen on the 24th May 2011
Operated on Northlink Ferries Freight sevice
Flag: Malta
Homeport: Valletta
Built: 1997
Grt: 7606
Dwt: 5758
Vessel Identification
Name:Helliar
IMO:9119397
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235087119
Callsign:2EPP5
Former name(s):
- Clipper Racer (Until 2011 Jan)
- Triumph (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Lehola (Until 2007 Nov 28)
- Rr Triumph (Until 2007 Nov)
- Lehola (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,606 tons
Summer DWT:5,758 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°57’36.67” N, 3°17’41.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.9kts, 23° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Stromness
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
10:45:44 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 10:45:44 UTCStromness
2018 January 20th, 00:00:57 UTCKirkwall
2018 January 19th, 08:00:33 UTCAberdeen
2018 January 18th, 08:00:16 UTCLerwick
2018 January 16th, 06:00:57 UTCAberdeen
2018 January 14th, 06:00:51 UTCKirkwall
2018 January 13th, 08:30:33 UTCAberdeen
2018 January 12th, 08:00:38 UTCLerwick
2018 January 11th, 08:00:38 UTCAberdeen
2018 January 10th, 21:00:40 UTCKirkwall
More Of This Ship
HELLIAR
© Patrick Hill
Helliar
© phantom53
HELLIAR
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!