ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST PIRAN - IMO 5085407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jack Sparrow [View profile]Title:ST PIRANAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 30, 2011IMO:5085407Hits:953
Location:Ostend, Belgium
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built: 1960, Scarr yard, Hessle, Great Britain, YN 765
BRT: 306 tons
LOA: 39.10 m
BOA: 9.10 m
Engine: Diesel
Screws: 1

1960 DALEGARTH
1984 ST PIRAN
Vessel Identification
Name:St.piran
IMO:5085407
Former name(s):
- Dalegarth (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:306 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DALEGARTH
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Dalegarth
© sharpnessship
St Piran
© Peter Wyntin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
marlon on May 30, 2011 18:28 (6 years ago)
Blt as Dalegarth for Cory Bros and remained as such till 1984.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!