ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOS PREMIER - IMO 9444352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:VOS PREMIERAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9444352Hits:1,317
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Seen sailing from Aberdeen on the 25th May 2011
Operated by Vroon Offshore Services BV
Flag: Netherlands
Homeport: Breskens
Built: 2010
Grt: 3650
Dwt: 3250

Offshore supply ship
Vessel Identification
Name:Ma Devi
IMO:9444352
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015969
Callsign:D5DT8
Former name(s):
- Vos Premier (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,177 tons
Summer DWT:3,250 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’30.03” S, 17°59’12.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 335° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai High Oilfield
Arrival:14th Mar 2018
02:00:41 UTC
Last update:
4 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 30th, 23:00:10 UTCMumbai High South
2018 March 24th, 03:00:22 UTCTapti Oil Field
2018 March 18th, 07:30:03 UTCMumbai High Oilfield
2018 March 14th, 02:00:41 UTCMumbai High Oilfield
2018 March 13th, 10:20:30 UTCTapti Oil Field
2018 March 9th, 04:00:39 UTCBfl Mumbai
2018 March 7th, 01:30:57 UTCBassein Oil Field
2018 March 5th, 12:00:59 UTCTapti Oil Field
2014 December 12th, 19:00:31 UTCPoint Noire
More Of This Ship
VOS Premier
© Pilot Frans
VOS Premier
© Pilot Frans
Vos Premier
© Calum Fraser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!