ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UKD MARLIN - IMO 9064176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:UKD MARLINAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9064176Hits:506
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Seen arriving at Aberdeen on the 25th May 2011
Operated by UK Dredging
Flag: British
Homeport: Hull
Built: 1993
Grt: 2692
Dwt: 3735

Hopper suction dredger
Vessel Identification
Name:Ukd Marlin
IMO:9064176
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232001610
Callsign:MSBK2
Former name(s):
- Humber Marlin (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,692 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingston Upon Hull
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’25.08” N, 3°17’54.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 249° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Grangem_th
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 22:00:48 UTCImmingham
2018 August 18th, 10:00:00 UTCGrangem_th
2018 August 1st, 09:00:32 UTCHull
2018 July 27th, 09:00:38 UTCGrangemouth
2018 June 21st, 22:00:22 UTCTyne
2018 June 17th, 11:00:47 UTCGrangem.th
2018 June 6th, 03:00:26 UTCTess
2018 May 13th, 14:00:28 UTCAberdeen
2018 May 11th, 02:30:44 UTCBlyth
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:58 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
UKD MARLIN
© George58
UKD Marlin
© simonwp
UKD Marlin
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!