ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSFALCON - IMO 9005388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:TRANSFALCONAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 30, 2011IMO:9005388Hits:999
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TransFalcon, enter the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: TransFalcon / Call sign: SDNU / Owner: Transatlantic Shipping AB - Skärhamn/Sweden / Ship manager: Transatlantic Rederi AB - Skärhamn/Sweden / Gross tonnage: 4081 GT / Home port: Skärhamn / Flag: Sweden / Build: 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arinda Joy
IMO:9005388
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372810000
Callsign:3EKO9
Former name(s):
- Transfalcon (Until 2013 Aug)
- Falcon (Until 2008 Aug)
- Stella Pacific (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,081 tons
Summer DWT:5,994 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°56’9.85” N, 15°34’51.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 39° (39°)
Destination:
Location:It Vso
Arrival:16th May 2018
09:00:19 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 09:00:19 UTCIt Vso
2018 April 26th, 07:00:46 UTCDz Tenes
2018 April 14th, 17:00:43 UTCIt Png
2018 April 12th, 19:00:45 UTCIt Chi
2018 April 12th, 19:00:11 UTCIt Chi
2018 March 16th, 03:00:02 UTCIt Aug
2018 March 10th, 03:00:09 UTCIt Chi
2018 February 14th, 14:00:44 UTCIt Liv
2018 February 9th, 06:00:12 UTCGenova
2018 January 23rd, 04:00:17 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
TRANSFALCON
© Jerzy Rakowski
TRANSFALCON
© Jerzy Rakowski
Arinda Joy
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!