ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIMINI - IMO 9421635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:RIMINIAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 30, 2011IMO:9421635Hits:586
Location:Velsen, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Remini, moored in the Rijksbinnenhaven 3 - at the All Weather Terminal/Velsen.

Name: Remini / Call sign: PHJC / Owner: Remini - Farmsum/NLD / Ship manager: Shipowners Support BV - Farmsum/NLD / Gross tonnage: 1862 GT / Home port: Barendrecht / Flag: Netherlands / Build: 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Rimini
IMO:9421635
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244218000
Callsign:PHJC
Former name(s):
- Eems Spirit (Until 2008 Jul)
- Maria (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,862 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Barendrecht
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°28’1.1” N, 9°45’0.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 346° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 15:00:40 UTCAmsterdam
2018 December 24th, 15:00:30 UTCOrder
2018 September 11th, 06:00:15 UTCLeixous
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:45 UTCRuncorn
2018 August 29th, 23:00:29 UTCLochaline
2018 August 1st, 02:00:30 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:38 UTCSevilla
2018 July 15th, 06:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 10th, 06:00:04 UTCHofn
2018 July 1st, 05:00:11 UTCGunnes
More Of This Ship
RIMINI
© Aleksi Lindström
Rimini
© Colwyn Grace
Rimini
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!