ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL AMERICA - IMO 9320520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:UAL AMERICAAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9320520Hits:536
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Aberdeen on the 25th May 2011
Operated by Carrisbrooke Shipping Management GmbV
Flag: British
Homeport: Cowes
Built: 2005
Grt: 7767
Dwt: 10609

Ex EMILY-C
Vessel Identification
Name:Ual America
IMO:9320520
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235008900
Callsign:MHUN3
Former name(s):
- Emily C (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,767 tons
Summer DWT:10,609 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cowes (isle Of Wight)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’35.15” N, 16°2’17.48” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 246° (152°)
Destination:
Location:It Liv
Arrival:11th Jan 2019
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:35 UTCVentspils
2018 August 31st, 10:00:18 UTCNlmoe
2018 July 27th, 06:00:59 UTCGandia
2018 July 15th, 08:00:28 UTCVuosaari
2018 July 4th, 06:00:46 UTCPitea
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:56 UTCEmden
2018 June 16th, 12:00:13 UTCOrder
2018 April 5th, 18:00:49 UTCMr Ndb
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:36 UTCEs Lpa
2018 March 26th, 15:00:58 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
FWN RAPIDE
© Marcus-S
FWN RAPIDE
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
FWN RAPIDE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!