ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SISU CASTOR - IMO 9184718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ciaranjcunningham [View profile]Title:SISU CASTORAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9184718Hits:1,286
Location:Limerick, Shannon Foynes Port, Ireland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sisu Castor - Limerick Dock - Ireland
Vessel Identification
Name:Mag Bride
IMO:9184718
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341781000
Callsign:V4RZ2
Former name(s):
- Sisu Castor (Until 2013 Mar)
- Jan Mitchell (Until 2008 Nov)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 2004 Dec)
- Waaldijk (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,599 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°50’38.46” N, 54°42’44.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.2kts, 313°
Destination:
Location:Shj
Arrival:29th Jul 2020
09:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SISU CASTOR
© Marcus-S
JAN MITCHELL
© Gena Anfimov
SISU CASTOR
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
simon de jong on Jun 03, 2011 17:17 (9 years ago)
awesome!!!
Juan Carlos C. on May 30, 2011 15:52 (9 years ago)
Wow!!
Excelent view..
See you
Juan Carlos
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,286 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!