ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGVILD - IMO 7633387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:INGVILDAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:7633387Hits:659
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen arriving at Aberdeen on the 26th May 2011
Operated by Timber Line II A/S
Flag: Norway
Homeport: Kopervik
Built: 1977
Grt: 3694
Dwt: 4418
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingvild
IMO:7633387
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257836000
Callsign:LASA5
Former name(s):
- Ole (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Decimo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Maersk Turbo (Until 1991 Oct)
- Pegasus (Until 1988)
- Planet I (Until 1985)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1983)
- Planet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°47’25.74” N, 6°57’19.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 182° (181°)
Destination:
Location:No Hoa
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
02:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 02:00:32 UTCNo Hoa
2018 June 14th, 21:00:25 UTCNo Fol
2018 June 13th, 08:00:54 UTCNo Mjf
2018 June 10th, 20:00:37 UTCNo Mqn
2018 June 9th, 22:00:22 UTCNo Mjf
2018 June 7th, 20:00:41 UTCNo Mqn
2018 June 7th, 12:00:00 UTCNo Mjf
2018 June 7th, 10:00:40 UTCNo Osy
2018 June 5th, 01:00:02 UTCNo Sat
2018 May 30th, 11:30:42 UTCNo Skx
More Of This Ship
INGVILD
© foggy
INGVILD
© foggy
INGVILD
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!