ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TETUAN - IMO 9276341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:TETUANAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:9276341Hits:503
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
TETUAN 6,434gt Built 2003
L/A Columbia J
Tetuan 2004
Varmland 2005
Re-Named 5-2009
Inbound for Tilbury Dock
Gravesend
May 26th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Bianco
IMO:9276341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229610000
Callsign:9HA3446
Former name(s):
- Tetuan (Until 2013 Aug 06)
- Varmland (Until 2009 May 13)
- Tetuan (Until 2005 Jul 08)
- Columba J (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,496 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°25’57” N, 0°19’18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 349° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 10:30:22 UTCEsalg
2018 August 14th, 06:00:48 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 10th, 18:00:36 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 10th, 06:00:50 UTCVigo
2018 August 4th, 06:00:45 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:21 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 1st, 06:30:44 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 31st, 11:00:58 UTCValencia
2018 July 25th, 23:00:39 UTCMacas
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:43 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
X-Press Monte Bianco
© Pedro Amaral
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!