ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARRICKFERGUS & CULTRA - IMO 7400352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:CARRICKFERGUS & CULTRAAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:7400352Hits:389
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at Aberdeen on the 26th May 2011
Operated by Targe Towing Ltd

CULTRA
Flag: British
Built: 1976
Grt: 206
Dwt: 124
IMO 7400364
Built as SKELTON CROSS, renamed CULTRA '93

CARRICKFERGUS
Flag: British
Built: 1976
Grt: 206
IMO 7400352
Built as GREATHAM CROSS, renamed CARRICKFERGUS '94
Vessel Identification
Name:Carrickfergus
IMO:7400352
Callsign:GWAU
Former name(s):
- Greatham Cross (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:206 tons
Summer DWT:113 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARRICKFERGUS
© Richard Paton
Carrickfergus
© benny n
CARRICKFERGUS
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!