ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN TOLEDO - IMO 9015785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gildo M. Couceiro [View profile]Title:GREEN TOLEDOAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 30, 2011IMO:9015785Hits:540
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Flag: Bahamas
Callsign: C6YQ8
MMSI: 311042300
Port of registry: Nassau
Built: 1991 - Fukuoka Zosen K.K. - Japan
GT: 5617 tons
DWT: 7075 tons
LOA: 119.55 m
Beam: 18.65 m
Depth: 6.5 m
Ex-KAMISHIMA, Ex-JAPAN STAR (2000), GREEN TOLEDO (2005)
Location: Santa Uxa de Ribeira - Spain NW Coast (42-33.3N 008-59.2W)
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Toledo
IMO:9015785
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016916
Callsign:D5IJ6
Former name(s):
- Japan Star (Until 2005 May)
- Kamishima (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,617 tons
Summer DWT:7,074 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°43’58.02” N, 17°0’59.22” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 234° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Tema
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
9 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 15:00:27 UTCTema
2017 August 21st, 10:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 9th, 16:00:20 UTCTo Order
2017 June 29th, 07:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 21st, 10:00:52 UTCTo Order
2016 November 8th, 00:15:41 UTCShangai
2015 December 26th, 06:00:26 UTCCape Town
2015 November 9th, 10:00:02 UTCBushehr>iran
2015 March 13th, 10:00:15 UTCNew Zeland
More Of This Ship
GREEN TOLEDO
© Gildo M. Couceiro
GREEN TOLEDO
© TYZEF29
GREEN TOLEDO
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!