ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:MARJAAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9113721Hits:623
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MARJA in Koper on 27. 5. 2011.
YOB:2/1995,J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co.,Hamburg yard No.:1104
GT:3999
DWT:5216
LOA:100.58 m
Beam:18,2 m
Draught:6.547 m
Flag:Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°50’19.8” N, 4°31’24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 31° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Gbimm
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
10:00:47 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:33 UTCVenice
2018 August 16th, 10:00:47 UTCGbimm
2018 August 13th, 13:30:52 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 9th, 10:30:11 UTCGbimm
2018 August 6th, 14:30:19 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 2nd, 14:30:08 UTCGbimm
2018 July 30th, 13:00:55 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 26th, 15:00:25 UTCGbimm
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:22 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 19th, 16:00:02 UTCGbimm
More Of This Ship
MARJA
© jens smit
MARJA
© jens smit
Marja
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!