ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILFORD FISHER - IMO 9118185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MILFORD FISHERAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:9118185Hits:409
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at Aberdeen on the 26th May 2011
Operated by James Fisher Shipping Services
Flag: British
Homeport: Barrow
Built: 1998
Grt: 3368
Dwt: 4973
Vessel Identification
Name:Onyx T
IMO:9118185
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353747000
Callsign:3FPQ2
Former name(s):
- Milford Fisher (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,368 tons
Summer DWT:4,973 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°22’10.55” N, 79°56’20.15” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 176° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:45:56 UTCGb Phd
2018 February 9th, 08:00:56 UTCPactb
2018 February 8th, 12:00:54 UTCPa Ctb
2018 January 2nd, 09:00:47 UTCGb Tee
2017 December 28th, 18:00:04 UTCGb Imm
2017 December 26th, 03:00:12 UTCGb Inv
2017 December 22nd, 14:00:09 UTCGb Imm
2017 December 20th, 03:00:54 UTCGb Inv
2017 December 17th, 11:30:24 UTCGb Imm
2017 December 15th, 13:00:25 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
MILFORD FISHER
© Captain Ted
MILFORD FISHER
© Captain Ted
Milford Fisher
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!