ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILFORD FISHER - IMO 9118185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MILFORD FISHERAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:9118185Hits:617
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen sailing from Aberdeen on the 26th May 2011
Operated by James Fisher Shipping Services
Flag: British
Homeport: Barrow
Built: 1998
Grt: 3368
Dwt: 4973
Vessel Identification
Name:Onyx T
IMO:9118185
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353747000
Callsign:3FPQ2
Former name(s):
- Milford Fisher (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,368 tons
Summer DWT:4,973 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MILFORD FISHER
© Captain Ted
MILFORD FISHER
© Captain Ted
Milford Fisher
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!