ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIBBY SAPPHIRE - IMO 9268150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:BIBBY SAPPHIREAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:9268150Hits:1,085
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
Seen at Aberdeen on the 26th May 2011
Operated by Bibby Ship Management Ltd
Flag: Malta
Homeport: Valletta
Built: 2005
Grt: 6064
Dwt: 3216

Offshore support vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Bibby Sapphire
IMO:9268150
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248484000
Callsign:9HA2383
Former name(s):
- Volstad Surveyor (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Diving Support Vessel
Gross tonnage:6,064 tons
Summer DWT:3,216 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°9’10.28” N, 5°3’36.07” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 146° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Falmouth
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 10:00:08 UTCFalmouth
2017 December 21st, 15:00:29 UTCBolivar Anchorage
2017 November 2nd, 14:00:18 UTCFreeport Bahamas
2017 July 7th, 01:00:24 UTCBolivar Anchorage
2017 April 3rd, 22:30:12 UTCBolivar Anchorage
2017 January 26th, 14:00:42 UTCFreeport
2016 November 27th, 08:00:09 UTCGalvestone
2016 November 9th, 14:00:51 UTCMahogany Pipeline
2016 November 8th, 06:00:59 UTCChaguaramas
2016 October 21st, 18:00:30 UTCChaguramas
More Of This Ship
BIBBY SAPPHIRE
© m.a.r.t.i.n
Bibby Sapphire
© Tad Arnold
BIBBY SAPPHIRE
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!