ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BF MELODY - IMO 9061277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:BF MELODYAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9061277Hits:2,203
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BF MELODY (ex MELODY, EURO MELODY, MELODY, FRIEDA, SCANDINAVIAN BRIDGE, FRIEDA) in Koper on 27. 5. 2011.
YOB:8/1993,J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co./ Hamburg,Yard NO:1085
GT:3992
DWT:5336
LOA:101.12 m
Beam:18,2 m
Draught:6.547 m
Flag:Gibraltar

Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Melody
IMO:9061277
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305840000
Callsign:V2FX6
Former name(s):
- Melody (Until 2011 May)
- Euro Melody (Until 2004 Nov)
- Melody (Until 2003 Apr)
- Frieda (Until 2002 Mar)
- Scandinavian Bridge (Until 1999 Feb 02)
- Frieda (Until 1993 Aug)
- Scandinavian Bridge (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,336 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°11’4.74” N, 24°11’29.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 56° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsis
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
27 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 19:00:13 UTCEgaly
2018 April 2nd, 22:00:58 UTCRunvs
2018 March 30th, 16:00:11 UTCTrssx
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:44 UTCIttar
2018 March 16th, 10:00:42 UTCItpng
2018 March 4th, 13:00:35 UTCEgdam
2017 December 18th, 18:00:17 UTCRogal
More Of This Ship
BF Melody
© babür halulu
BF Melody
© babür halulu
BF Melody
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!