ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORSETI - IMO 9041320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FORSETIAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9041320Hits:493
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Levensau 2011/05/29
Vessel Identification
Name:Forseti
IMO:9041320
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010297
Callsign:V2PV4
Former name(s):
- Nauta (Until 2008 Apr)
- Heljo (Until 2006 Mar 15)
- Hornsund (Until 1997 May)
- Heljo (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,574 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°12’51.05” N, 13°5’50.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 94° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Se Laa
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
15:00:58 UTC
Last update:
25 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 15:00:58 UTCSe Laa
2018 June 12th, 22:00:57 UTCGunness
2018 June 12th, 22:00:06 UTCGroveport
2018 June 3rd, 10:00:10 UTCRiga
2018 May 31st, 00:00:58 UTCSe Laa
2018 May 28th, 04:00:58 UTCHalmstad
2018 May 11th, 20:00:45 UTCGunness
2018 May 4th, 15:30:33 UTCRiga
2018 May 1st, 07:00:56 UTCRonne
2018 April 28th, 15:00:56 UTCHalmstad
More Of This Ship
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!