ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIZHAO EXPRESS - IMO 8808070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:RIZHAO EXPRESSAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:March 11, 2010IMO:8808070Hits:1,213
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
Rizhao Express
Built: 1989 Koyo Dockyard, Mihara.
Loa. 197,9 m. Br. 32,2 m.
36431 Gt., 42753 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Hokuetsu Ace (06).
11/03-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rizhao Express
IMO:8808070
Former name(s):
- Hokuetsu Ace (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,431 tons
Summer DWT:43,212 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIZHAO EXPRESS
© Geir Vinnes
RIZHAO EXPRESS
© Geir Vinnes
RIZHAO EXPRESS
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!