ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA NARVIK - IMO 9151864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:HANSA NARVIKAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9151864Hits:1,646
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
HANSA NARVIK (ex KOTA SERIKAT, HANSA NARVIK, DIRECT EAGLE, HANSA NARVIK) in Koper on 27.5.2011.
YOB:9/1998,Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard,Yard No.:274
GT:15988
DWT:20630
LOA:170.16 m
Breadth:24,80 m
Draught:10.850 m
Flag:Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Narvik
IMO:9151864
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111907
Callsign:ZDNF4
Former name(s):
- Koata Serikat (Until 2003 Jun 17)
- Kota Serikat (Until 2003 Jun 16)
- Hansa Narvik (Until 2002 Mar 13)
- Direct Eagle (Until 2000 Jun)
- Hansa Narvik (Until 1999 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,988 tons
Summer DWT:20,087 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°47’24.31” N, 14°36’58.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 287° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Trgem
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
12:30:06 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 12:30:06 UTCTrgem
2018 August 10th, 06:00:34 UTCUaods
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:20 UTCMtmar
2018 July 19th, 10:00:21 UTCDzorn
2018 July 14th, 17:00:28 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 10th, 04:00:13 UTCMtmar
2018 June 29th, 15:30:41 UTCLykho
2018 May 30th, 03:00:51 UTCDzbja
2018 May 20th, 19:00:43 UTCMtmla
2018 May 8th, 19:00:29 UTCTrayt
More Of This Ship
HANSA NARVIK
© Vincent Thépaut
HANSA NARVIK
© Vincent Thépaut
OKEE AUGUST
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!