ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIND FROST - IMO 8807662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:WIND FROSTAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:8807662Hits:623
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Walsoorden
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Poseidon
IMO:8807662
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371812000
Callsign:3EHL5
Former name(s):
- Amer Everest (Until 2008 Oct)
- Hokkaido Rex (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,072 tons
Summer DWT:11,622 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WIND FROST
© erwin willemse
WIND FROST
© erwin willemse
WIND FROST
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!