ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIA - IMO 8513778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:OLYMPIAAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:8513778Hits:823
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
First visit of OLYMPIA (ex P&O NEDLLOYD CESME, OLYMPIA, ACX SWALLOW, QC MALLARD, HANSA CORAL, SEA EAGLE, CONTSHIP AUSTRALIA, OCEAN AUSTRALIA, FINE EAGLE) in Koper on 27.5.2011.
YOB:4/1986,Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau,Yard No.:54
GT:10287
DWT:12500
LOA:146.80 m
Breadth:23,10 m
Draught:8.024 m
Speed:18 kn
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympia
IMO:8513778
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cesme (Until 2005 Nov)
- Olympia (Until 2003 Nov)
- Acx Swallow (Until 2000 Dec)
- Qc Mallard (Until 2000 May)
- Hansa Coral (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sea Eagle (Until 1992)
- Contship Australia (Until 1990)
- Ocean Australia (Until 1989)
- Fine Eagle (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,287 tons
Summer DWT:12,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLYMPIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
OLYMPIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
OLYMPIA
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!