ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN GLORY - IMO 9368625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:OCEAN GLORYAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 24, 2011IMO:9368625Hits:1,268
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Glory
IMO:9368625
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256252000
Callsign:9HPO8
Former name(s):
- Chang An Glory (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,123 tons
Summer DWT:6,063 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN GLORY
© miraflores
OCEAN GLORY
© miraflores
OCEAN GLORY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!