ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIMORE - IMO 9313917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:BALTIMOREAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9313917Hits:330
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Walsoorden
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Felixstowe
IMO:9313917
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219196000
Callsign:OZCX2
Former name(s):
- Baltimore (Until 2012 Nov)
- Maersk Baltimore (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,853 tons
Summer DWT:53,700 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’5.5” N, 5°16’33.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 263° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Il Ash >> Il Hfa
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
05:00:21 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 05:00:21 UTCIl Ash >> Il Hfa
2018 February 7th, 06:00:22 UTCCy Lms >> Il Ash
2018 February 5th, 19:30:18 UTCBe Ant >> Cy Lms
2018 January 28th, 10:30:10 UTCDe Brv >> Be Ant
2018 January 26th, 10:00:04 UTCNl Rt >> De Brv
2018 January 25th, 00:01:47 UTCGb Fxt >> Nl Rtm
2018 January 23rd, 00:45:02 UTCEg Dam >> Gb Fxt
2018 January 2nd, 05:00:24 UTCBe Anr>>cy Lms
2017 December 23rd, 22:00:15 UTCDe Brv>>be Anr
2017 December 21st, 13:00:26 UTCNl Rtm>>de Brv
More Of This Ship
SEAGO FELIXSTOWE
© Ron van de Velde
SEAGO FELIXSTOWE
© Ron van de Velde
SEAGO FELIXSTOWE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!