ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE COURAGE - IMO 9318773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:HANSE COURAGEAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9318773Hits:497
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Courage
IMO:9318773
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304696000
Callsign:V2OT7
Former name(s):
- X Press Elbrus (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Hanse Courage (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Gabriella (Until 2007 Dec 19)
- Ts Pusan (Until 2007 Oct 30)
- Ts Nagoya (Until 2005 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,023 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’10.99” N, 13°43’52.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 144° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 22:30:40 UTCItbri
2018 September 5th, 18:00:19 UTCIttrs
2018 August 8th, 12:00:33 UTCItgit
2018 August 5th, 19:00:26 UTCSikop
2018 July 29th, 17:00:01 UTCHrrjk
2018 July 11th, 18:00:10 UTCSikop
2018 June 29th, 10:00:19 UTCItgit
2018 June 13th, 19:00:40 UTCSikop
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:20 UTCHrrjk
2018 May 31st, 16:00:11 UTCItvce
More Of This Ship
ELKE
© Tomasello Letterio
ELKE
© Tomasello Letterio
E.R. WELLINGTON
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!