ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRENES DREAM - IMO 8913693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:IRENES DREAMAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 23, 2011IMO:8913693Hits:729
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Terneuzen
Vessel Identification
Name:Irenes Dream
IMO:8913693
Former name(s):
- Sci Vijay (Until 2010 Dec)
- Australia Bridge (Until 2005 Oct)
- Australian Endurance (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,410 tons
Summer DWT:47,273 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIA BRIDGE
© Marius Esman
AUSTRALIA BRIDGE
© Marius Esman
Irenes Dream
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!