ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEERA - IMO 9368041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MEERAAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9368041Hits:435
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen
Vessel Identification
Name:Meera
IMO:9368041
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305643000
Callsign:V2FD7
Former name(s):
- Euro Adventure (Until 2010 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,032 tons
Summer DWT:9,039 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’2.66” N, 3°17’26.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 261° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
16:00:49 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 17:00:16 UTCHamburg
2018 September 12th, 13:00:39 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 11th, 13:00:48 UTCLisboa
2018 September 7th, 12:00:01 UTCVigo
2018 September 6th, 04:00:20 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:56 UTCLisboa
2018 August 28th, 02:00:51 UTCFerrol
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:47 UTCLisbon
2018 August 19th, 20:00:44 UTCTanger Med
2018 August 18th, 07:00:26 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
JSP MISTRAL
© Marcus-S
JSP MISTRAL
© Barry Graham
JSP MISTRAL
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!