ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL EXPERIENCE - IMO 9333838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MOL EXPERIENCEAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9333838Hits:878
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Walsoorden
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Experience
IMO:9333838
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372955000
Callsign:3ELI7
Former name(s):
- Apl Experience (Until 2010 Jun)
- Mol Experience (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,098 tons
Summer DWT:62,953 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’22.51” N, 4°16’27.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 278° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
17:00:57 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 17:00:57 UTCBeanr
2018 July 15th, 13:00:57 UTCDeham
2018 July 13th, 18:30:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 11th, 12:00:51 UTCFr Leh
2018 July 9th, 14:15:54 UTCGb Sou
2018 June 29th, 06:00:04 UTCUs Sav
2018 June 7th, 07:00:23 UTCCavan
2018 June 6th, 08:00:26 UTCUssea
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:07 UTCUsoak
2018 June 1st, 10:00:08 UTCUs Lax Via Pcn
More Of This Ship
MOL Experience
© elbwasser
MOL EXPERIENCE
© Marcus-S
MOL EXPERIENCE
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!