ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL HONOR - IMO 9129809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MOL HONORAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9129809Hits:604
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Walsoorden
Vessel Identification
Name:Mac
IMO:9129809
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511171000
Callsign:T8A2131
Former name(s):
- Mol Honor (Until 2013 Apr 26)
- Macaro (Until 2008 May 16)
- Delmas Tourville (Until 2006 Sep 28)
- Macaro (Until 2005 Nov 04)
- Msc Ivory (Until 2004 Feb 08)
- Macaro (Until 2002 Feb 26)
- Calapadria (Until 2001 Oct 19)
- Macaro (Until 1999 Sep 22)
- Maersk Cordoba (Until 1997 Jun 02)
- Macaro (Until 1996 Aug 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,929 tons
Summer DWT:22,015 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mol Honor
© Pegpilot
MOL HONOR
© Marcus-S
MOL HONOR
© Thomas Werner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!