ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA FRANCESCA - IMO 9188219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:SANTA FRANCESCAAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9188219Hits:596
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Walsoorden
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Francesca
IMO:9188219
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211529000
Callsign:DGSR
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Volta (Until 2009 Apr 20)
- Santa Francesca (Until 2007 Apr 11)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sao Paulo (Until 2002 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,583 tons
Summer DWT:30,029 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°46’4.73” N, 9°41’13.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 28° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlei
Arrival:21st May 2018
23:30:56 UTC
Last update:
44 minutes 19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 18:00:10 UTCEsvgo
2018 May 9th, 17:00:15 UTCFrmtx
2018 May 4th, 09:30:54 UTCBeanr
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:41 UTCFrleh
2018 April 30th, 06:00:21 UTCEsvgo
2018 April 27th, 05:45:51 UTCPtlie
2018 April 25th, 00:00:28 UTCPtsie
2018 April 20th, 07:00:27 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 14th, 04:00:10 UTCEsvgo
2018 April 11th, 18:00:39 UTCFrmtx
More Of This Ship
MSC MASHA 3
© Alec Sansen
MSC MASHA 3
© Alec Sansen
MSC MASHA 3
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!