Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:TRANSFALCONAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 30, 2011IMO:9005388Hits:434
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Callsign SDNU
Owner Transatlantic Shipping AB
Manager Transatlantic Rederi AB
Build 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Arinda Joy
Former name(s):
- Transfalcon (Until 2013 Aug)
- Falcon (Until 2008 Aug)
- Stella Pacific (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,081 tons
Summer DWT:5,994 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°18’26.75” N, 15°27’6.55” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 229° (229°)
Location:It Aug
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
03:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 03:00:02 UTCIt Aug
2018 March 10th, 03:00:09 UTCIt Chi
2018 February 14th, 14:00:44 UTCIt Liv
2018 February 9th, 06:00:12 UTCGenova
2018 January 23rd, 04:00:17 UTCAlexandria
2018 January 16th, 13:00:49 UTCIt Ran
2018 January 9th, 18:00:41 UTCIt Png
2018 January 3rd, 21:00:54 UTCIt Chioggia
2017 December 19th, 23:00:01 UTCDz Ten
2017 December 5th, 06:15:18 UTCIt Ravenna
More Of This Ship
© Jerzy Rakowski
© Jerzy Rakowski
Arinda Joy
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!