ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORINTHIAN II - IMO 8802882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:CORINTHIAN IIAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 30, 2011IMO:8802882Hits:499
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pula,Croatia 30.05.2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Explorer I
IMO:8802882
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000253
Callsign:C6BG2
Former name(s):
- Corinthian Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Island Sun (Until 2005 Feb)
- Sun (Until 2004 May)
- Renai I (Until 2003 Nov)
- Renaissance Seven (Until 2001 Dec)
- Regina Renaissance (Until 1998)
- Renaissance Seven (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°48’43.22” N, 7°47’58.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 166° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Nice
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
06:45:07 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 06:45:07 UTCNice
2017 September 17th, 05:00:49 UTCSanary Sur Mer
2017 September 16th, 05:30:51 UTCSete
2017 September 11th, 07:30:50 UTCMotril
2017 September 9th, 10:30:49 UTCPortimao
2017 September 8th, 10:30:59 UTCLisbon
2017 September 4th, 05:00:45 UTCLe Verdon
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:48 UTCLe Vedon
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:48 UTCLe Palais Belle Ile
2017 September 1st, 05:00:55 UTCSt Peter Port
More Of This Ship
HEBRIDEAN SKY
© Captain Carlitos
HEBRIDEAN SKY
© Captain Carlitos
HEBRIDEAN SKY
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!