ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIFOSO - IMO 7374137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:TIFOSOAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:7374137Hits:1,382
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
On sea trials Mitsui built 1974 -while on ballast from Boston to P.Gentil wrecked in heavy weather and scuttled
20-01-83 short life on sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tifoso
IMO:7374137
Former name(s):
- P.d.christopoulos (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:68,630 tons
Summer DWT:138,823 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!