ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H.E.F. EXPRESS - IMO 8918796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Noel Goegebuer [View profile]Title:H.E.F. EXPRESSAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 30, 2011IMO:8918796Hits:474
Location:Bruges, Zeebrugge, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In the docks of Bruges.
Vessel Identification
Name:H.e.f.express
IMO:8918796
Former name(s):
- Omg Gatchina (Until 2010 Aug)
- Walsertal (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,624 tons
Summer DWT:6,985 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
H.E.F. EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
WALSERTAL
© Henk Jungerius
H.E.F. EXPRESS
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!