ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLENIUM HAWK - IMO 8200503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:MILLENIUM HAWKAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8200503Hits:1,130
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Millenium Hawk Built: 3-1984 Bulk Carrier
DWT 28791, GT 17825.
Builder Naikai Zosen
Now renamed Cashin IMO No 8200503.

Picture taken at Oshawa, Lake Ontario on July 17th 2000

Re-named Antikeri 6-2005
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ariadne
IMO:8200503
Former name(s):
- Antikeri (Until 2010 Aug)
- Oneida (Until 2005 Jun)
- Cashin (Until 2004 Jul)
- Millenium Hawk (Until 2002 Jun)
- Lt Argosy (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,825 tons
Summer DWT:28,791 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LT Argosy
© simonwp
ARIADNE
© katsoulakis manos
ARIADNE
© katsoulakis manos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!