ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCIPE PERFEITO - IMO 5239931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:PRINCIPE PERFEITOAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:5239931Hits:962
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
PRÍNCIPE PERFEITO ex-LARS TORE ex-BOSTON ex-ESMI ex-MONT DES CATS
307gt
built 1949 Chantiers Navals de Caen, Blaineville (Yd 14)

originally a trawler, then cargo vessel. Converted 2008 at Estaleiro de Peniche to 3-masted schooner for charter work, based in Lisbon.

Veltagus Companhia de Navios Charter Lda, Lisbon
Vessel Identification
Name:Principe Perfeito
IMO:5239931
Callsign:LACG
Former name(s):
- Lars Tore (Until 2004)
- Boston (Until 1996 Oct)
- Esmi (Until 1977)
- Mont Des Cats (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:307 tons
Summer DWT:400 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Principe Perfeito
© Jose Jorge
Príncipe Perfeito
© Pedro Amaral
PRÍNCIPE PERFEITO
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!