ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WYESTORM - IMO 9193068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:WYESTORMAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9193068Hits:915
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Southampton 28/5/2011
168 gt, built 1999
Ex SD Atlas - 09
Vessel Identification
Name:Wyestorm
IMO:9193068
MMSI:235024715
Callsign:MHGJ4
Former name(s):
- Sd Atlas (Until 2010 Sep)
- Atlas (Until 2009 Sep)
- Yenikale (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:168 tons
Summer DWT:57 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WYESTORM
© MattyBoy
WYESTORM
© Jim Croucher
WYESTORM
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!